Rayleigh Dojo Champions… AGAIN!

Event 2 of the Forza League Championships took place at Rayleigh Primary School on Saturday 20th May.

Forza Karate Clubs from Southend, Rayleigh Primary School, Rayleigh Dojo, Upminster and our sister club shotokan.forzakarate.co.uk were in attendance to battle out for points for League Champion.

Category 1.  4-6 Years All Grades Kata

  1. Drea Dowling – Rayleigh Dojo
  2. Liam Hendry – Rayleigh Dojo
  3. Charles Lawes-Doulton – Rayleigh Dojo
  4. Kayleigm Zingoni – Southend Dojo

Category 2. 4-6 Years All Grades Mixed Kumite

  1. Tommy Walker – Rayleigh Dojo
  2. Sultan Urazbayev – Southend Dojo
  3. Lafteris Spanos – South Kensington Dojo
  4. Mitchell Cosford – Rayleigh Dojo

Category 3. 4-6 Years All Grades Slam Man

  1. Tommy Walker – Rayleigh Dojo
  2. Lafteris Spanos – South Kensington Dojo
  3. Sultan Urazbayev – Southend Dojo
  4. Jackson Cole – Rayleigh Dojo

Category 4.  7-10 Years All Grades Kata

  1. Kobe Yogarajah – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  2. Lauren Symmons – Rayleigh Dojo
  3. Kiera Zinghoni – Southend Dojo
  4. Malachi Dowling – Rayleigh Primary School

Category 5. Boys 7-10 Years All Grades Kumite

  1. Malachi Dowling – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  2. Theo Charles – Upminster Dojo
  3. Jack Symmons – Rayleigh Dojo
  4. Kobe Yogarajah – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo

Category 5B. Girls 7-11 Years All Grades Kumite (merged event)

  1. Lauren Symmons – Rayleigh Dojo
  2. Sophie Court – Upminster Dojo
  3. Ruby Sands – Rayleigh Dojo
  4. Jessica Durrant – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo

Category 6. 7-10 Years All Grades Slam Man

  1. Malachi Dowling – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  2. Kobe Yogarajah – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  3. Jack Symmons – Rayleigh Dojo
  4. Yuan Yogarajah – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo

Category 7. 11-17 Years All Grades Slam Man

  1. Tamalan Urazbayev – Southend Dojo
  2. Jessica Durrant – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  3. Dylan Faint – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  4. Mikael Khan – Rayleigh Dojo

Category 8. Boys 11-13 Years Kumite

  1. Jonathan Bays – Rayleigh Dojo
  2. Dylan Faint – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  3. Ryhlee Vincent – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  4. Tamalan Urazbayev – Southend Dojo

Category 9. 11-14 Years All Grades Slam Man

  1. Dylan Faint – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  2. Jessica Durrant – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  3. Ryhlee Vincent – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  4. Jonathan Bays – Rayleigh Dojo

Category 10. 14 – 17 Years Kumite (merged)

  1. Mikael Khan – Rayleigh Dojo
  2. Dylan Faint – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo
  3. Jonathan Bays – Rayleigh Dojo
  4. Jessica Durrant – Rayleigh Primary School Dojo

Photos from the event